Is Helen Browning Organic Smoked Streaky Bacon Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pork (96%), Salt, Organic Unrefined Cane Sugar, Preservatives: Sodium Nitrite and Potassium Nitrate

Check Helen Browning Organic Smoked Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helen Browning Organic Smoked Streaky Bacon is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Meat · Slice, Strip

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyMeaty
Texture
OilyCrispy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichGarnishingSide Dish