Is Helens, Baba Ghannouj, 8 Ounce Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplant, Water, Tahini (Pureed Sesame Seeds), Lemon Juice, Olive Oil, Garlic, Sea Salt
Check Helens, Baba Ghannouj, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helens, Baba Ghannouj, 8 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Helens, Baba Ghannouj, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyCitrusSavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishSnacking


