Is Helen's Fresh Baked and Flavorful Peach Fuzzy Navel Pound Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Eggs, Flour, Natural Flavorings, Spices, Sugar

Check Helen's Fresh Baked and Flavorful Peach Fuzzy Navel Pound Cake against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Helen's Fresh Baked and Flavorful Peach Fuzzy Navel Pound Cake is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast