Is Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholemeal wheat flour (49%), water, wheat flour, vegetable fat, fermented wheat flour, humectant (422), vegetable emulsifiers (481, 471), raising agents (500, 450, 341), stabiliser (412), wheat gluten, acidity regulator (297), iodised salt, soy flour, vitamins (thiamin, folic acid)
Check Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helga’s traditional wholemeal wrap in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking


