Is Helios Black Fig Spread Fruit Wedges Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Black fig, sugar, glucose syrup, thickeners: pectin, carob bean gum, and xanthan gum, acidity regulator: citric acid, preservatives: sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate, ascorbic acid (vitamin C).
Check Helios Black Fig Spread Fruit Wedges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Helios Black Fig Spread Fruit Wedges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichToppingSnacking


