Is Hellers Bacon Bits Cooked Strips Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Thickener (1412, 407A, 415), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Yeast Extract
Check Hellers Bacon Bits Cooked Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Bacon Bits Cooked Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellers Bacon Bits Cooked Strips is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Strip
Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
ToppingSaladSandwichCooking


