Is Hellers Eye Bacon Danish Free Range 250g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Sugar, Maltodextrin, Honey, Mineral Salts, Antioxidant
Check Hellers Eye Bacon Danish Free Range 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Eye Bacon Danish Free Range 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trappey’s Black Eye Peas Flavored With Slab Bacon, 15.5 Oz., Can
Tulip Bacon Grill 250G
Birds Eye Voila! Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese Gemelli Pasta, White Meat Chicken, and Broccoli in a Cheese Sauce Flavored With Ranch Seasoning and Bacon Skillet Meals, Chicken Bacon Ranch Mac & Cheese
Birds Eye 10 Value Fish Fingers 250g
Where to buy
Hellers Eye Bacon Danish Free Range 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


