Is Hellers Free Range Danish Streaky Bacon 1kg Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 500), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Acidity Regulator, Antioxidant, Preservative
Check Hellers Free Range Danish Streaky Bacon 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Free Range Danish Streaky Bacon 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishTopping


