Is Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg Oat Free?

Description
Thin, shaved leg ham offering a mild, savory flavor with subtle sweetness and delicate saltiness. Silky, tender texture that folds easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, antipasti platters, and charcuterie boards or rolled as canapé toppings. Reviews often note consistent slicing and convenient portion size and mild aroma overall.

Description
Thin, shaved leg ham offering a mild, savory flavor with subtle sweetness and delicate saltiness. Silky, tender texture that folds easily. Commonly used on sandwiches, in salads, antipasti platters, and charcuterie boards or rolled as canapé toppings. Reviews often note consistent slicing and convenient portion size and mild aroma overall.
Ingredients
Pork (71%), Water, Salt, Thickener (1412, 407A, 415), Dextrose , Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Yeast Extract, Preservative (250)
Check Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellers Ham Shaved Champagne Leg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


