Is Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked Dairy Free?

Description
Thinly shaved manuka-smoked ham offers a pronounced wood-smoke aroma with subtle sweetness; slices are tender, pliable and easy to layer. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and charcuterie boards, it provides quick ready-to-use protein. Reviewers often note consistent smoke intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about salt level and texture.

Description
Thinly shaved manuka-smoked ham offers a pronounced wood-smoke aroma with subtle sweetness; slices are tender, pliable and easy to layer. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and charcuterie boards, it provides quick ready-to-use protein. Reviewers often note consistent smoke intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about salt level and texture.
Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Thickener (1412, 407A, 415), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Yeast Extract
Check Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Where to buy
Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


