Is Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked Oat Free?

Description
Thinly shaved manuka-smoked ham offers a pronounced wood-smoke aroma with subtle sweetness; slices are tender, pliable and easy to layer. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and charcuterie boards, it provides quick ready-to-use protein. Reviewers often note consistent smoke intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about salt level and texture.

Description
Thinly shaved manuka-smoked ham offers a pronounced wood-smoke aroma with subtle sweetness; slices are tender, pliable and easy to layer. Commonly used in sandwiches, wraps, salads and charcuterie boards, it provides quick ready-to-use protein. Reviewers often note consistent smoke intensity and convenience, with occasional comments about salt level and texture.
Ingredients
Pork (72%), Water, Salt, Dextrose , Sugar, Thickener (1412, 407A, 415), Mineral Salts (451, 452, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Yeast Extract
Check Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Deli Meat
Hillshire Farm® Ultra Thin Sliced Deli Lunch Meat, Smoked Ham, 9 oz
Hormel Natural Choice Natural Choice Smoked Deli Ham
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Uncured Ham Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Where to buy
Hellers Ham Shaved Manuka Smoked is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


