This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Hellers Salami Sliced Italian Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Meat (94%), Salt, Spices (Including Peppers), Dextrose , Acidity Regulators (575, 451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Dehydrated Vegetable (Garlic), Canola Oil , Preservative (250)

Check Hellers Salami Sliced Italian against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellers Salami Sliced Italian is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatyGarlickyPeppery
Texture
ChewyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Hellers Salami Sliced Italian | Spoonful