Is hellers sausages Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
meat (67%), water, tapioca starch, rice flour, pea fibre, salt, mineral salt (451), dextrose, soy protein, preservative (223), antioxidant (316), spice extracts (including 160c), yeast extracts, edible casing [(beef) colour (172)], contains: soy, sulphites made in nz from local and imported ingredients, ta
Check hellers sausages against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open hellers sausages in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


