Is Hellers Streaky Bacon Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Meat (88%) (Pork, Pork Protein), Brine (Water, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Cure (Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450, 500), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Salt), Salt, Sugar, Honey), Mineral Salt (500)
Check Hellers Streaky Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellers Streaky Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Hellers Streaky Bacon is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SaltySmokySavoryUmami
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSide DishGarnishing


