Is Hellmann's Buffalo Ranch Sauce 430 ML Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (29%), yoghurt (MILK, sugar, stabiliser (pectin), MILK proteins, starter culture) (10%), spirit vinegar, sambal oelek chilli paste (red chilli pepper, water, salt, spirit vinegar, modified starch) (4.7%), modified starch, EGG yolk (2.5%), sugar, buttermilk powder (MILK) (1.5%), BARLEY malt vinegar, cream powder (MILK) (1.2%), salt, herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), onion powder, paprika extract, garlic powder, black pepper, preservative (sorbic acid), flavourings, acid (lactic acid), parsley, cayenne pepper, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA). May contain MUSTARD
Check Hellmann's Buffalo Ranch Sauce 430 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Buffalo Ranch Sauce 430 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


