Is Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 430 ml Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (20%), pickled gherkins (10%) (gherkins, water, salt, modified corn starch, acid (acetic acid), spirit vinegar), mustard (6%) (water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, flavourings, spices), sugar, herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), tomato paste, modified corn starch, EGG yolk, onions (1.6%), red chilli pepper paste (1%) (red chilli pepper, water, salt, spirit vinegar, modified starch), salt, flavourings, lemon juice concentrate, cayenne pepper, dill, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA), colour (carotenes)
Check Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 430 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 430 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


