Is Hellmann's Spicy Ranch Sauce 430 ML Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream powder
- milk
- buttermilk powder
- skimmed milk yoghurt
cream powder
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, rapeseed oil (29%), skimmed milk yoghurt (20.8%) (skimmed milk yoghurt (MILK), sugar, stabiliser (pectin)), spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, EGG yolk (2.5%), sugar, buttermilk powder (MILK) (1.5%), salt, cream powder (contains MILK) (1.3%), herb vinegar (0.8%) (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), onion powder, garlic powder, paprika (0.3%), preservative (sorbic acid), natural chilli flavouring, black pepper, acid (lactic acid), parsley, flavourings, cayenne pepper, paprika extract, thickener (xanthan gum), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA). May contain MUSTARD
Check Hellmann's Spicy Ranch Sauce 430 ML against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Spicy Ranch Sauce 430 ML in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


