Is Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, apricot puree, sugar, white vinegar, thickener (1442), soy sauce, onion powder, salt, garlic powder, black pepper, food acids (200, 300), cayenne pepper, clove.
Check Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Sweet & Sour Sauce 280g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir Fry


