Is Hellmann's Big Night in Kebab Tzatziki Sauce Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- skimmed milk yoghurt powder
skimmed milk yoghurt powder
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Skimmed Milk Yoghurt Powder, Sugar, Cucumber, Egg Yolk, Salt, Acids (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate (Contains Sulphites), Mint, Potassium Sorbate), Garlic, Flavouring, Dill, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Hellmann's Big Night in Kebab Tzatziki Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Big Night in Kebab Tzatziki Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Big Tree Farms Marinade & Sauce Organic Teriyaki - 10 Fl. Oz.
Top Secret Recipes Burger Special Sauce (like Big Mac Sauce) - for Burgers, Sandwiches & Wraps - New 11 oz Bottle
Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise With Olive Oil
Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise
Where to buy
Hellmann's Big Night in Kebab Tzatziki Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


