Is Hellmann's Big Night in Mexican Spicy Sauce Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Water, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Sambal Oelek, Red Chilli, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Egg Yolk, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), (Potassium Metabisulphite)), Tomato Paste, Garlic, Red Pepper, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Sorbate), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)
Check Hellmann's Big Night in Mexican Spicy Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Big Night in Mexican Spicy Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Big Tree Farms Organic Coconut Aminos, Soy Sauce Alternative, 10 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Sweet Baby Ray's Barbecue Sauce - Squeezable Sweet 'N Spicy
SWEET & SPICY SMOKEHOUSE SUGAR FREE BBQ SAUCE, SWEET & SPICY
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
Where to buy
Hellmann's Big Night in Mexican Spicy Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


