Is Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise With Olive Oil Egg Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy emulsion with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a subtle savory note. Thick but spreadable texture suits sandwiches, burgers, dips, salads, and homemade dressings. Reviewers commonly cite convenient squeeze packaging, consistent creaminess, pleasant taste, and value, while occasional comments note cap messiness or preference for different thickness levels.
Why it's not egg free
- liquid egg yolk
- liquid whole egg
liquid egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, creamy emulsion with a mild, slightly tangy flavor and a subtle savory note. Thick but spreadable texture suits sandwiches, burgers, dips, salads, and homemade dressings. Reviewers commonly cite convenient squeeze packaging, consistent creaminess, pleasant taste, and value, while occasional comments note cap messiness or preference for different thickness levels.
Ingredients
Canola And Olive Oil, Water, Liquid Whole Egg, Vinegar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Salt, Sugar, Spices, Concentrated Lemon Juice And Calcium Disodium Edta (Maintains Flavour)
Check Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise With Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise With Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Big Squeeze Mayonnaise With Olive Oil is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


