Is Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sunflower oil, water, sugar, spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, white wine vinegar, EGG yolk, salt, rapeseed oil, Cheddar cheese (MILK), flavourings (contain MILK), acid (lactic acid), thickener (xanthan gum), natural paprika flavouring, colour (carotenes), antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)

Check Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Cheddar Squeezy Sauce 250ml is available at 2 retailers

TescoOcado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMeal Prep