Is Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil (25%), spirit vinegar, sugar, modified starch, EGG, salt, cream powder (MILK), EGG yolk, cayenne pepper (0.7%) yeast extract, natural chilli flavouring (0.4%), paprika extract, preservative (sorbic acid), onion powder, natural MUSTARD flavouring, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum), garlic powder, lemon juice concentrate, smoked paprika powder, MUSTARD flour, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)

Check Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Condiment Chilli Charger Mayonnaise 250 ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingMeal Prep