Is Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 250ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • free-range egg yolk

free-range egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Mustard, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Flavourings, Gherkins, Gherkins, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Acid (Acetic Acid), Spirit Vinegar), Sugar, Herb Vinegar (Spirit Vinegar, Herb Extracts), Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Free-range Egg Yolk, Onions, Red Chilli Pepper, Acid (Acetic Acid), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dill, Paprika Extract, Colour (Carotene), Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Chunky Burger Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicyVinegaryTangy
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingMeal Prep