Is Best Foods Burger Sauce Chunky Egg Free?

Description
A chunky, creamy table sauce offering bold savory-tangy flavor and noticeable texture from visible morsels. Commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or fry dip, it adds moisture and mouthfeel. Customer reviews note convenient dispensing, distinctive bite and texture, with mixed opinions on sweetness and intensity overall among users.
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolk
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Description
A chunky, creamy table sauce offering bold savory-tangy flavor and noticeable texture from visible morsels. Commonly used as a burger topping, sandwich spread, or fry dip, it adds moisture and mouthfeel. Customer reviews note convenient dispensing, distinctive bite and texture, with mixed opinions on sweetness and intensity overall among users.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil (20%), Pickled Gherkins (10%) (Gherkins, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Acetic Acid, Spirit Vinegar), Mustard (6%) (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings, Spices), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Modified Corn Starch, Herb Vinegar (Spirit Vinegar, Herb Extracts), Egg Yolk , Onions (1.6%), Red Chilli Pepper Paste (1%) (Red Chilli Pepper, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch), Salt, Flavourings, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Cayenne Pepper, Dill, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium EDTA), Colour (Carotenes)
Check Best Foods Burger Sauce Chunky against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Best Foods Burger Sauce Chunky in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Best Foods Burger Sauce Chunky is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


