Is Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- frozen egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Cucumber, Modified corn starch, Frozen egg yolk, Salt, Natural flavor, Spice, Mustard seed, Xanthan gum, Garlic, Onion, Concentrated lemon juice, Caramel, Black pepper, Red bell pepper, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


