Is Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil, Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Cucumber, Modified corn starch, Frozen egg yolk, Salt, Natural flavor, Spice, Mustard seed, Xanthan gum, Garlic, Onion, Concentrated lemon juice, Caramel, Black pepper, Red bell pepper, Calcium disodium EDTA. Contains: Egg, Mustard.
Check Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classic Burger Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
TangySavorySweetVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichTopping


