Is Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- free range egg yolk
free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cider Vinegar (Cider Vinegar, Concentrated Apple Must), Cornflour, Free Range Egg Yolk, Salt, Chives, Parsley, Thickener (Guar Gum), Mustard Essential Oil, May Contain Sesame
Check Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Classic House Salad Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Liquid


