Is Hellmann's Classics Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Oat Free?

Ingredients
Water, soybean oil, balsamic vinegar (wine vinegar, concentrated grape must, caramel color, sulfites, sugar, red wine vinegar, salt), extra virgin olive oil, garlic, onion, red bell peppers, spice, xanthan gum, lemon juice concentrate, sorbic acid, calcium disodium EDTA (used to protect quality), propylene glycol alginate, yeast extract, natural flavor.
Check Hellmann's Classics Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Classics Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Classics Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


