Is Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise (38%), Carrot, Onion, Lemon Juice, Chives, Rapeseed Oil, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Black Pepper, Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise contains: Rapeseed Oil, Water, Free Range Pasteurised Egg and Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant: Calcium Disodium EDTA, Flavouring, Paprika Extract

Check Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Coleslaw With Real Mayonnaise 250G is available at 2 retailers

TescoMorrisons

About this product

Dressing · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichTopping