Is Hellmann's Creamy Chili Honey Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola oil, Honey, Red jalapeno pepper puree, Modified corn starch, Egg yolks, Salt, Distilled vinegar, Citric acid, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Spices, Lemon juice concentrate, Sorbic acid and calcium disodium EDTA (used to protect quality), Natural flavors.
Check Hellmann's Creamy Chili Honey Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Creamy Chili Honey Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Creamy Chili Honey Sauce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


