Is Hellmanns Creamy Ranch Dressing, 102 Pc Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweet cream buttermilk

sweet cream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Hellmanns Creamy Ranch Dressing, 102 Pc against your own diets in the app.