Is Hellmanns Creamy Ranch Dressing, 102 Pc Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- propylene glycol alginate
- natural flavors
propylene glycol alginate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), PHOSPHORIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, POLYSORBATE 60, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, YEAST EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check Hellmanns Creamy Ranch Dressing, 102 Pc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmanns Creamy Ranch Dressing, 102 Pc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


