Is Hellmann's Delicious Low Fat Squeezy Mayo 430 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Sugar, Egg And Egg Yolk 4%, Vegetable Oil (Rapeseed), Salt, Cream Powder (Milk), Citrus Fibre, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Beta Carotene), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check Hellmann's Delicious Low Fat Squeezy Mayo 430 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Delicious Low Fat Squeezy Mayo 430 ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicVinegarySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnackingTopping