Is Hellmann's Dijo-Mayo Mayonnaise Dressing Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • egg
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Canola Oil, Dijon Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid and Sodium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality)), Mustard (Water, Brown Mustard Seed, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Lactic Acid), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Whole Eggs, Salt, Egg Yolks, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used To Protect Quality), Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (For Color).

Check Hellmann's Dijo-Mayo Mayonnaise Dressing against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangyAcidicVinegary
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping