Is Hellmann's Extra Creamy Mayonnaise 24 Oz Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, and Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Disodium EDTA (Used to Protect Quality), Natural Flavors
Check Hellmann's Extra Creamy Mayonnaise 24 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Extra Creamy Mayonnaise 24 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Extra Creamy Mayonnaise 24 Oz is available at 2 retailers
IGAThe Fresh Grocer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmoothThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping


