Is Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 250ml Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), sugar, thickener (carrageenan, xanthan gum), salt, red pepper paste (0.4%) (red pepper, spirit vinegar, salt, sugar), preservative (potassium sorbate), garlic powder, black pepper, thyme, parsley
Check Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 250ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 250ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Fat Free Vinaigrette Salad Dressing 250ml is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
VinegaryAcidicGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
SmoothLight
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep


