Is Hellmann's Garlic and Chilli Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
water, rapeseed oil, spirit vinegar, sugar, modified maize starch, egg yolk, salt, green jalapeno pepper, green jalapenos, salt, acid (acetic acid)), red chilli paste, red chilli pepper, modified starch, garlic, lemon juice concentrate, flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium edta), colour (carotenes),
Check Hellmann's Garlic and Chilli Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Garlic and Chilli Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Garlic and Chilli Sauce is available at 2 retailers
AsdaOcado
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
GarlickySpicyTangySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichMarinading


