Is Hellmann's Garlic & Herb Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolk
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Maize Starch, Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Flavourings, Spices), Egg Yolk, Yoghurt Powder (milk), Salt, Garlic (0.5%), Flavourings, Onion Powder, White Pepper, Acids (lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Parsley (0.2%), Thickener (xanthan Gum), Preservative (sorbic Acid), Antioxidant (calcium Disodium Edta). Contains Mustard, Egg and Milk.
Check Hellmann's Garlic & Herb Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Garlic & Herb Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


