Is Hellmann's Garlic Kebab Sauce Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • skimmed milk yoghurt

skimmed milk yoghurt

Dietitian note

Yogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, rapeseed oil, skimmed MILK yoghurt (10%) (skimmed milk YOGHURT, sugar, stabiliser (pectin)), sugar, herb vinegar (spirit vinegar, herb extracts), spirit vinegar, modified corn starch, garlic (2.3%), EGG yolk, salt, spices, parsley, flavourings, antioxidant (calcium disodium EDTA)

Check Hellmann's Garlic Kebab Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Garlic Kebab Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingTopping