Is Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Table Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices), Spirit Vinegar (6 % Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sambal Oelek (1,4% Red Chilli Pepper, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch), Egg Yolk (From Barn), Honey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acid Citric Acid (E 330), Dill, Sorbic Acid (E 200), Flavourings, Antioxidant Calcium Disodium Edta (E385), Colour Carotenes (E 160A), From Sustainable Agriculture
Check Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


