Is Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rapeseed Oil, Table Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavouring, Spices), Spirit Vinegar (6 % Acid), Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Sambal Oelek (1,4% Red Chilli Pepper, Water, Salt, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Starch), Egg Yolk (From Barn), Honey, Salt, Garlic Powder, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Acid Citric Acid (E 330), Dill, Sorbic Acid (E 200), Flavourings, Antioxidant Calcium Disodium Edta (E385), Colour Carotenes (E 160A), From Sustainable Agriculture

Check Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Hot Dog Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyTangySweetHoney
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSandwichGrilling