Is Hellmann's Italian Herb & Garlic Mayonnaise Dressing Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- egg
- whole eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Whole Eggs*, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Roasted Garlic Puree, Spices, Egg Yolks*, Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Paprika Extract (color). Contains Egg.
Check Hellmann's Italian Herb & Garlic Mayonnaise Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Italian Herb & Garlic Mayonnaise Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


