Is HELLMANNS Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Light Mayonnaise Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • natural flavor

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water , Soybean Oil , Modified Food Starch ( Corn , Potato ) ** , Eggs , Sugar , Vinegar , Salt , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Sorbic Acid , ** and Calcium Disodium EDTA ( Used to protect quality ) , Natural Flavor , Extractives Of : Paprika , Vitamin E . ** , INGREDIENT NOT IN : Mayonnaise . Soybean Oil , Water , Whole Eggs and Egg Yolks , Vinegar , Salt , Sugar , Lemon Juice Concentrate , Calcium Disodium EDTA ( Used to protect quality ) , Natural Flavors .

Check HELLMANNS Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Light Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HELLMANNS Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Light Mayonnaise is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
TangyAcidicSavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladDippingTopping