Is Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • lime peel fibers

lime peel fibers

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch**, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Sugar, Salt, Xanthan Gum**, Lemon And Lime Peel Fibers** (Thickeners), (Sorbic Acid**, Calcium Disodium EDTA), Used To Protect Quality, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Phosphoric Acid**, DL Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Beta Carotene**. **Ingredients Not In Mayonnaise.

Check Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise, 22 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicTangySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep