Is Hellmann's Lighter than Light Squeezy mayonnaise 430 ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised free range egg & egg yolk

pasteurised free range egg & egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Spirit Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Egg & Egg Yolk, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Cream Powder (Contains Milk), Citrus Fibre, Colours (Titanium Dioxide, Carotenes), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Flavourings (Contain Milk), Potassium Sorbate), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Antioxidant (Calcium Disodium Edta)

Check Hellmann's Lighter than Light Squeezy mayonnaise 430 ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Lighter than Light Squeezy mayonnaise 430 ml is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavory
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingTopping