Is Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg & egg yolk

egg & egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise 430ml is a reduced-fat mayonnaise option with 85% less fat than regular mayonnaise. It contains only 3% fat and is made with pasteurized egg. Each tablespoon of this mayonnaise is 10 calories. People generally find the taste of Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise to be acceptable. This product offers a lower-fat alternative without compromising on flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, spirit vinegar, modified starch, rapeseed oil, sugar, EGG & EGG yolk (4%), salt, cream powder (MILK), citrus fibre, thickener (xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), flavourings (contain MILK), lemon juice concentrate, sunflower oil, colour (carotenes)

Check Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml is available at 3 retailers

British Corner ShopOcadoTesco

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSnacking