Is Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml Oat Free?

Description
Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise 430ml is a reduced-fat mayonnaise option with 85% less fat than regular mayonnaise. It contains only 3% fat and is made with pasteurized egg. Each tablespoon of this mayonnaise is 10 calories. People generally find the taste of Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise to be acceptable. This product offers a lower-fat alternative without compromising on flavor.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Description
Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise 430ml is a reduced-fat mayonnaise option with 85% less fat than regular mayonnaise. It contains only 3% fat and is made with pasteurized egg. Each tablespoon of this mayonnaise is 10 calories. People generally find the taste of Hellmann's lighter than light squeezy mayonnaise to be acceptable. This product offers a lower-fat alternative without compromising on flavor.
Ingredients
Water, spirit vinegar, modified starch, rapeseed oil, sugar, EGG & EGG yolk (4%), salt, cream powder (MILK), citrus fibre, thickener (xanthan gum), preservative (potassium sorbate), flavourings (contain MILK), lemon juice concentrate, sunflower oil, colour (carotenes)
Check Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Where to buy
Hellmann's Lighter Than Light Mayonnaise Squeezy 430ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


