Is Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg yolks
  • organic whole eggs

organic egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

organic whole eggs

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Creamy, smooth spread offers smoky chipotle heat with a balanced kick; users report rich, velvety texture suited for spreading, dipping, and blending into sauces. Common uses include sandwiches, burgers, tacos, and dressings. Reviews commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, and varied perceptions of spiciness among buyers across many purchases reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Salt, Organic Smoked Paprika, Organic Chipotle Chili Pepper, Natural Flavor, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Soybean Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate

Check Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmanns Mayonnaise Organic Spicy Chipotle - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 7 retailers

AmazonH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Spread · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySmokySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladMeal Prep