Is Hellmann's Mayonnaise Pouch Real 24 oz, Pack of 12 Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Whole Eggs And Egg Yolks, Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Lemon Juice, Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavors

Check Hellmann's Mayonnaise Pouch Real 24 oz, Pack of 12 against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hellmann's Mayonnaise Pouch Real 24 oz, Pack of 12 is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Pouch

Flavor
TangyAcidicSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingDippingSalad